Hopkins County Records – May 9, 2022

Land Deed Transactions

The following are land deed transfers filed at Hopkins County Clerk’s Office and posted from April 4-21, 2022:

  • Scott Alan Tipping to Sharon Elaine Tipping; tract in the Elizabeth Melton survey.
  • Marie Maynard independent administrator for the Roger Pierce Maynard Estate to Marie Maynard; tract in the Santos Coy survey.
  • Iris Margarita Figueroa to Iris Margarita Figueroa and Christopher Matthew Ledezma; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • John M. Perez Jr. and Kimberly Perez to Gail Margaret Mayer and Michael Anthony Mayer.
  • Texas Grand Land VI LLC to Marlyn Interiano Duarte; tract in the Weaver Ranch Addition.
  • Anthony Champagne and Golden Petunia LLC to Ajitha Gangannagari and Srinivas R. Gangannagari; tract in the Jose Zunega survey.
  • Golden Petunia LLC and Anthony Champagne to Srikanth H. Ravi and Thriveni Ravi; tract in the Jose Zunega survey
  • Tonya Gaston known as Tonya Sparks also to Haley Brianna Elder and Jack Daniel Elder Jr.; tract in the John S. Bowen survey
  • Rita Waters Brodeur independent executor for the Burnell Waters Estate to Judy Waters Bishop, Rita Waters Brodeur and Larry James Waters
  • Caleb Vincent to Cedar Creek Preservations LLC; tract in the Ezekiel Chester survey
  • Haley Meisenheimer and Kevin Meisenheimer to Roxann Bernbaum; tract in the Henry L. Ward survey
  • Lindsey Lemon to Roxann Bernbaum; tract in the Edmon Finley survey
  • Roxann Bernbaum to Shauna Bentley; tract in the Edmond Finley survey
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD to Venkata Babu Rao Ambati Pand Jaya Lakshmi Mellimarla; tract in the SR Cherry survey
  • Pitchfork Cattle Company LLC to Peoples Farm Management LLC; tract in the Jasper County School Land survey
  • Ramon Velasco to Ana Isabel Velasco; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Jan Gray, Sulphur Springs Church of the Nazarene and Wayne Sweely to League Street Church of Christ; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • McCrorey Land & Cattle LLC to WKN TR Holdings LLC; tract in the R. Moore survey
  • Texas Grand Land VI LLC to Olga Huerta; tract in Weaver Ranch
  • John Gordon Adair Estate, Ronald Lloyd Bowden, independent executor, to Jeffrey Wayne Wiggins and Tabatha Bedenbaugh Wiggins; tract in the John Parsons survey
  • Cristina Barajas Andrade and Doroteo Salas to Benjamin R. Brooks; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Candice Mead and Nick Mead to Fabiola Enriquez; tract in the Sarah Norris survey
  • Kenny Stillwagoner and Rhonda Stillwagoner to Cristina Barajas and Doroteo Salas Parra; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Anthony Allen Wright Estate AKA Tony Wright Estate, Joshua Wright administrator, to Bonnie Daman and Matthew Snow; tract in the Elisha Lindley survey
  • Nestor Hernandez and Norma Hernandez to Joe Chin, Siu Chun Law and Siu Chun Leung; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Walt Gamblin and Jessica Gamblin to Federico Melendez Vazquez and Leticia M. Vazquez; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Katherine Ann Westbrook Payne, Aubrey Steven Westbrook and Charles L. Westbrook to Stephanie Rae Hollingsworth; tract in the Green Acres Addition
  • Katherine Ann Westbrook Payne, Aubrey Steven Westbrook and Charles L. Westbrook Jr. to Katherine Ann Westbrook Payne, Aubrey Steven Westbrook and Charles L. Westrbook Jr., successor trustees for the Elizabeth Ann Westbrook Revocable trust
  • Jodie Wallace and Kevin L. Wallace to Michael Downs and Patricia Downs; tract in the I. Alexander survey
  • 4B Group LLC to HB Developer Inc.; tract in the James N. Hill survey]
  • Charles Ray Rollins and Jeni Denise Rollins to Lindsay Nicole Dean and William Lloyd Dean Sr.; tract in the Jose Zunega survey
  • High Point Estates, James L. Masters Estate AKA Jimmy Masters Estate, Nin Monique Masters independently and as independent executor, and Mike Moore to Ladarius Harrison and Maisie Harrison; tract in the Santos Coy survey
  • High Point Estates, James L. Masters Estate AKA Jimmy Masters Estate, Nin Monique Masters independently and as independent executor, and Mike Moore to Kimberly K. Moore and Michael C. Moore; tract in the Santos Coy survey
  • Caney Creek Investment Group LLC, Brian Coleman and Shawn Massey to Kathy Perez Barajas; tract in the Ruthy Matthews survey
  • Amanda Pickett and Jarred Pickett to Gabriel Samuel; tract in the Juan Palvedore survey
  • Carole Dae Spearman AKA Carole Nichols Spearman to Carole Nichols Spearman Texas Revocable Living Trust, Carole Nichols Spearman trustee; tract in the Steven Nichols survey
  • Tamye Jane Dees AIF Martha Jo Redburn to Saltillo ISD; tract in the JW Hatchell survey
  • Mark Friddle to Janet Keir McAuliffe and Wayne Keith McAuliffe; tract in the S. Comarcho survey
  • Mi Casa Your Home LLC to Maryann Dousi and Paul Dousi; tract in the FM Curren survey
  • Betty Tucker Hunt FKA Betty Joyce Tucker, individually and as independent executrix of the Dorothy Nell Tucker Estate, and Shirley Tucker Hayes FKA Shirley Jean Tucker to Nicholas Killian; tract in the Daniel Halbrooks survey
  • Carol F. Vernon to Billy J. Gunn; tract in the D. Ramsey survey
  • TD Camp and Heather Renae Ward to Kyle Robinson and Lisa Robinson; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Robert D. Thompson to Candice Mashay Mead and Nicholas Joseph Mead; tract in the Agaton Caro survey
  • Jesse Calder and Rebecca Seeley to Genevieve Cooper and Charles Harmon; tract in the S. Coy survey
  • Emily Gee and Gregory Gee to Chadwick Hale and Gina J. Hale; tract on Red Oak Circle
  • Gary N. Blanton to Daniel Lacey and Sabrena Lacey; tract in the S. Hough survey]
  • Jennifer Goodman SPA Jennifer Holiday and Zane Holiday to Gomez Concrete Work Inc.; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Rose V. Enix Estate, Sharolette Hyde individually and as independent executrix, to Joyce Baines and Richard Baines; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD to Sreenivasulu Yerva; tract in the SR Cherry survey
  • Denise Mitchell Shumate and Destiny Nicole Shumate to Montana Miller and Wesley Miller; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Dianne Cornils independent executor for the Jack Boyd Hiller Estate, to Patrick Douglas Callahan; tract in the Thomas Lee survey
  • Miranda Jones and Patrick Jones to Daniel Sheko and Sheri Sheko; tract in the James M. Spencer survey
  • John Mark Chapman to James L. Chapman; tract in the Francis Hopkins survey
  • McIlrath Properties LLC to Arlett E. Monrreal; tract in the A. Rather Estates
  • Wayne Cooper to Sulphur Springs Development LLC; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Jennifer Kennedy Massey independent executor for the Janice Marie Worsham Estate to Matthew Morgan; tract in the E. Melton survey
  • Jay O’Neal and Reba O’Neal to Casey McKeel and Colby McKeel; tract in the Willis H. Landrum survey
  • Janice M. Floyd to Teresa Renee Floyd; tract in the WM B. Stout survey
  • Mary Starrett and Stephen Wayne Starret AKA Steven Wayne Starrett to Charles Edward Starrett and Teresa Starrett
  • Charles Edward Starrett and Teresa Starrett to Mary Starrett and Stephen Wayne Starrett
  • Seth Thompson to Cody Williams and Danielle Williams; tract in the Anthony Sharp survey
  • Milton F. Wetzel to Angela Gail Wetzel; tract in the Antonio Lazerine survey
  • Della Campbell, Dorothy R. Campbell, Cuba Campbell, Wayne Ray Campbell, Anito Carrillo, Rita Campbell Johnson and Kimberly Ann Turner to James Howse; tract in the WG Chester survey
  • Fannie Mae AKA Federal National Mortgage Association to Yung Chong Investment Group LLC; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • JGMAREK Holdings LTD to JGM Green Acrews LLC; tract in the TB Garrett survey
  • Kyle Robinson and Lisa Robinson to Emmanuel Gomez and Nancy Gomez; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Winifred Sue Russell to John Heilman; tract in the Santos Coy survey
  • Daniel Weatheread and Jennifer Weatheread to Christine E. Quick; tract in the William Gregg survey
  • William Garcia Jr. to Daniel Weatheread and Jennifer Weatheread; tract in the Francis Hopkins survey
  • Cynthia L. Galyean and Rosanne Scott to CW Folmar and Holly Folmar; tract in the James Brittain survey
  • M. LaVelle Hendricks to Rosa Aminta Rodas; tract in the MA Bowlin surey
  • Bruce C. Owen and Lory A. Owen to Douglas D. Younts and Kimberly Jo Younts; tract in the Hugh Curlin survey
  • Charlotte Calhoun to Jim Edward Bratton and Jenifer Brooke Goggans; tract in the HL Ward survey
  • Bryan L. Sells to Exodus Construction and Leap of Faith Enterprises LLC; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • WKN TR Holdings LLC to Saltillo Ranch LLC; tract in the R. Moore survey

Applications for Marriage Licenses

The following individuals filed for applications of marriage licenses April 22-May 5, 2022, at Hopkins County Clerk’s Office:

  • Micah Euel Elmore and Rachael Shonta Coffman
  • Grayson Alexander Wing and Holly Ann-Franks Perez
  • Alfonso Hernandez Ramirez and Valencia Carolina Osornio
  • Thomas Lewis Wilson and Amanda Lee Deinhart
  • Adam Brandon Whitson and Leslie Joan Clegg
  • Carlos Ezekiel Garcia Munoz and Kamryn Jade Wimberley
  • Ricky Don Coleman and Barbara Barnett Maples
  • Daniel Rojas Ramirez and Vanesa Flores
  • George Silva and Angel Ilse Grisel Soto
  • Gina Alexander Medina Torres and Karla Y. Chacin Carrillo

Author: Faith Huffman

Share This Post On