Smiley face

Hopkins County Records – Feb. 5, 2021

Smiley face

Land Deed Transactions

Deed records in Hopkins County Clerk’s Office
  • Hazel Maria Skeen Estate, Shanna Smith independent executor, to Kenneth N. Barker Jr. and Shannon C. Barker; tract in the Santos Coy survey
  • Lauren Miller and Heath Robinson to Danrick Troy Gaspard and Laura Jean Gaspard; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • City Cemetery Society Sulphur Springs to Cheryl Arrington and Nathan Arrington; tract in the Sunset South
  • Joe W. Clair and Ricky Lynn Conway to Joe W. Clair; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • Duane J. Franzen and Vicki L. Franzen to Marie Foreman and Marion Foreman; tract in the Juan Palvadore survey
  • 100 MPH+ Property Management LLC to Ashley Nicole Likout and Ryan Likout; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • Donna Jo Abbott, Michael Wayne Abbot, Bobby Joe Griner, Tonya Griner and Jo Dean Pendergrass to Shadul Shashanka Koneru Naga; tract in the Ira Stephenson survey.
  • Pense Ranch Properties LLC to Craig Harlan Pense; tract in the Samuel Perkins survey
  • Ronnie Miller to Amber Nichole Ford; tract in the Agaton Caro survey
  • David McCaig and Lisa McCaig to Andrew Larson and Renee Larson; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Christopher Rosamond and Rosey74 Inc. to Heath M. Robinson, Sherry Bolton and Teddy Jennings; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • Texas Republic Acquisitions LLC to Leonardo C. Aguilar Garcia; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Chelsey Waters and Jordie Waters to Janusz Kras Grzegorz, Sara Ann Kras, Diana Hubbard Robbins and Matthew Lloyd Robbins; tract in the John Petty survey
  • Bonnie Lee Pilson and James Robert Pilson to EEE Development LLC; tract in the LP Dikes survey
  • State of Texas Veterans Land Board to Ronnie P. Bouldin and Nina R. Gregg; tract in the Elizabeth Mitchell survey
  • Ricardo Chavarria to Jose Santacruz; tract in the Jane Russell survey
  • Barbara Phillips and Don W. Phillips to Robin D. Hall; tract in the Jane Russell survey
  • Jose L. Estrada to Nuebia Montesdeoca and Omar Velazquez; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Gary Lewis to Romerico E. Temporal; tract in the Santos Coy survey
  • Jose Roberto Mejia and Juana Mejia to Daniel Hanson and Shannon Standridge; tract in the Elizabeth Mitchell survey
  • Patricia Marie Bergh and Shannon Michael Bergh to Colton Andrew Frazier and Shelby Dian Frazier; tract in the S. Young survey
  • Donald S. Groezinger and Shawni Groezinger to Maribel Arreguin and Enrique Arreguin Tamayo; tract in the EP Gaines survey
  • Charlotte Ruth Wilson to Bonnie Rose Singh, Robyn Elaine Wilson and Ronnie E. Wilson; tract in the Juan Palvedore survey
  • Ronnie E. Wilson to Bonnie Rose Singh, Robyn Elaine Wilson and Ronnie E. Wilson; tract in the Juan Palvedore survey
  • Charlotte Rose Wilson to Jason Petty and Vanessa Petty; tract in the Juan Palvedore survey
  • Colton Andre Frazier and Shelby Frazier to Tyler Foster and Carly Parker; tract in the Santos Coy survey
  • Jessica Ann Askins and Jonathan Brent Askins to Dakota Paul Martin; tract in the BF Burkham survey
  • Kenneth N. Barker and S. Barker to Amy Marie Maker and Joshua Tellekamp Maker; tract in the J. Pettyjohn survey
  • Matilde Camilo and Roberto Gregorio to Joseph Adam Gatewood and Gillian Kay Thomas; tract in the E. Melton survey
  • Timothy M. Kelty trustee for the Timothy M. Kelty 2020 Trust to Sergio Mendez; tract in the E. Melton survey
  • Delayne Dillard, independently and as remaining shareholder, and Kim Dillard to Martha Stribling; tract in the Santos Coy survey
  • Peggy M. Price to Patti Froneberger; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Gaylon C. and Peggy M. Price Revocable Living Trust and Peggy M. Price; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Margie Davis to Deborah Anderson, Marla Gaines and Connie Jones; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Donna L. Barton and Johnny R. Barton to Marlanea Vicks and Ricky Vicks; tract in the John Clark survey
  • John Wilbur and Stacie Wilbur to Margaret Alberts and William Alberts; tract in the Anastacio Caro survey
  • Karen Marie Hamilton and Robin Eileen Tittle to Tani Michelle Hamilton and William Sean Hamilton; tract in the FR Turner survey
  • Linda K. Hart and Marvin Hart to William E. McGlamery; tract in the Ocela Barb survey
  • Alan J. Tiemeyer and Bonnie S. Tiemeyer to Garrett Steven Hubbard and Joran Brooke Hubbard; tract in the Jasper County School Land survey
  • Gloria Gonzalez and Fernando Montes De Oca to Jose Miguel Martinez and Diana Perez; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Jacy Heinrich known as Jacy Roan and Cole Roan to Alan J. Tiemeyer and Bonnie S. Tiemeyer; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • Bob H. Neal to Linda Ayala Solis and Richard Williams Jr.; tract in the Isaac C. Burson survey
  • Andrew John Kuiper to William Coggins and Stephanie Coggins; tract in the Elizabeth Melton survey
  • Louis M. Hathcoat and Nina Gail Hathcoat, independently and as trustees, Jimmy Duncan and Millie Duncan to Janie Linneberger; tract in the Hayden Arnold survey
  • David Carr Barington and Jennifer M. Barington to Norma Lynn Barington; tract in the William HH Hopkins survey
  • Monica Littlefield and Steve Littlefield to Kyle Dane Smith and Mitchell Smith; tract in the JM Steiner survey
  • Glenna Jo Hargrave Family Trust, Tina Howse successor trustee, to Tina Howse; tract in the RR Hargraves survey
  • Glenna Jo Hargrave Family Trust, Tina Howse successor trustee, to James Leslie Howse; tract in the RR Hargrave survey
Records in a county clerk’s office

Applications for Marriage Licenses

  • Boyce Mark Garrett and Tia Lanee Nolan
  • Billy Ray Howard and Alejandra Guerrero Torres
  • Damon Bradley Davis and Aja Noelle Lafleur
Smiley face

Author: Faith Huffman

Share This Post On