In Conference 2A Basketball Cumby and North Hopkins will face Campbell, Dallas Gateway, Martins Mill, and Quinlan Boles in District 14.
Other 2A Basketball alignments:
District 1 Boys Ranch Gruver Sanford-Fritch Stinnett West Texas Stratford Sunray Vega
District 2 Clarendon Claude Memphis Panhandle Wellington Wheeler
District 3 Bovina Farwell Hale Center Lockney Olton Sudan
District 4 Abernathy Crosbyton Floydada New Deal Post Ralls
District 5 Morton Plains Seagraves Smyer Sundown Tahoka
District 6 Anthony El Paso Da Vinci Fort Hancock Iraan McCamey Van Horn Wink
District 7 Christoval Eldorado Forsan Mertzon Irion County Miles Ozona Winters
District 8 Albany Anson Hamlin Haskell Hawley Roscoe Collegiate Stamford
District 9 Archer City Electra Munday Olney Petrolia Quanah Seymour Windthorst
District 10 De Leon Goldthwaite Hamilton Hico Meridian Ranger Santo
District 11 Alvord Chico Era Muenster Perrin-Whitt Poolville
District 12 Bells Collinsville Ivanhoe Rayburn Lindsay Tom Bean Valley View
District 13 Blue Ridge Celeste Honey Grove Merit Bland Trenton Wolfe City
District 14 Campbell Cumby Dallas Gateway Martins Mill Quinlan Boles North Hopkins
District 15 Avery Bogata Rivercrest Clarksville Detroit Linden-Kildare Maud McLeod Simms Bowie
District 16 Big Sandy Gary Gladewater Union Grove Hawkins Overton Price Carlisle
District 17 Bosqueville Chilton Crawford Moody Rosebud-Lott Valley Mills
District 18 Axtell Bremond Dawson Hubbard Mart Riesel Wortham
District 19 Cayuga Frost Italy Itasca Kerens La Rue La Poynor Malakoff Cross Roads
District 20 Centerville Dallardsville Big Sandy Grapeland Groveton Latexo Lovelady
District 21 Alto Cushing Douglass Mount Enterprise Neches New Summerfield
District 22 Chireno Joaquin San Augustine Shelbyville Tenaha Timpson Woden
District 23 Broaddus Brookeland Colmesneil Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy Pineland West Sabine Zavalla
District 24 Deweyville Evadale Hull-Daisetta Sabine Pass Saratoga West Hardin
District 25 Granger Holland Milano Mumford Thorndale Thrall
District 26 Burton Iola Normangee North Zulch Snook Somerville
District 27 Center Point Harper Junction Mason San Saba
District 28 Flatonia Ganado Louise Shiner Weimar Yorktown
District 29 Brackettville Brackett Charlotte La Pryor SA Lee Academy Sabinal San Antonio Gervin San Antonio Stacey
District 30 Falls City Kenedy Pettus Port Aransas Refugio Woodsboro
District 31 Agua Dulce Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco Benavides Freer Premont Riviera Kaufer Three Rivers
District 32 La Villa Lasara San Isidro San Perlita Santa Maria