Smiley face

Saltillo Varsity Wins District 24A Cross Country

Smiley face

DISTRICT 24A 2015 CROSS COUNTRY

VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST  SALTILLO                        15

2ND  SULPHUR BLUFF       66

3RD  UNION HILL                 68

4TH  YANTIS                           86

 

VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1  LYLE BENCH                                SALTILLO  18:57

2  ADAM VALENZUELA                  SALTILLO  19:11

3  LANE BENCH                               SALTILLO  19:19

4  HENDRICK RIOS                          SALTILLO  19:34

5  WALKER MCGILL                        SALTILLO  19:38

6  COLBY WADE                              UNION HILL  19:25

7  DAKOTA PATRIDGE                    SALTILLO  20:05

8 TURNER SOUTH                          SULPHUR BLUFF 20:15

9  OMAR AGUILON                         UNION HILL  20:24

10 DAVID ROJAS                             SULPHUR BLUFF  20:32

11 JACOB WATTS                            SULPHUR BLUFF 20:40

12 JC NOLEN                                   YANTIS 20:48

13 BRANSON MCGILL                    SALTILLO  20:50

14  LOGAN GLENN                          YANTIS  20:54

15  BRADLEY POTTS                        YANTIS  21:11

16  ENRIQUE BOCANEGRA            UNION HILL 21:18

17  OSBALDO CHAVEZ                    UNION HILL  21:19

18 BRENNON SEYMORE                SULPHUR BLUFF 21:35

19  THOMAS COBERLEY                 SULPHUR BLUFF 21:47

20  DWIGHT COOK                          UNION HILL 22:07

21  JAYDEN MOCHRALL                 YANTIS 22:30

22  RIVER SCUDDDAY                     UNION HILL 22:45

23  KEELAN CAFFEY                         UNION HILL 22:50

24 DALTON SCOTT                          YANTIS 23:12

25 EDUARDO ROMERO                  YANTIS 23:38

26 EJ SUBLETT                                  YANTIS  23:48

27 JON BROWN                              SULPHUR BLUFF 24:42

28 VINCENT DRAPER                      BLOOMBURG  25:30

 

VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST          SALTILLO             20

2ND         UNION HILL        65

3RD         BLOOMBURG     66

4TH         YANTIS                 70

 

VARSTIY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1  SIENNA COLLINS                       SALTILLO 12:15

2  BENDA CASTRO                         SALTILLO  13:03

3  TRINITY MOUSER                      BLOOMBURG  13:27

4  CLAIRE JONES                            SALTILLO 13:39

5  KATY PEREA                                SALTILLO 13:45

6  MADDIE HOOKER                      YANTIS 13:48

7  BAYLEY BUSH                             YANTIS 14:18

8  MADISON SIMMONS                SALTILLO 14:21

9  HANNAH CAMPBELL                 UNION HILL 14:26

10 PAULA BOEKHORST                  SALTILLO  14:40

11 HANNA RENEAU                      BLOOMBURG 14:45

12 JOSEY HEFLIN                           UNION HILL  15:42

13 ALEXIS ELLEDGE                        UNION HILL 15:43

14 ASHTON FLINN                           UNION HILL 15:45

15 ABBY HAUCK                               BLOOMBURG 16:08

16 MAGGIE HOOKER                       YANTIS 16:29

17 TORI STUBE                                 UNION HILL 16:30

18 KIMBERLY RESTELLE                 BLOOMBURG 16:53

19 KARLEE CRESSIONNIE               BLOOMBURG 17:12

20 ASHTON BARRETT                     YANTIS 17:32

21 MORGAN MCMINN                   YANTIS `17:39

22 SAVANNAH MARTIN                  AVINGER 17:24

23 MADISON JONES                        YANTIS 17:51

24 BRIANNA MACINTOSH             UNION HILL 18:00

25 REANNA RODGERS                    UNION HILL 19:30

26 LAURDEZ PEREZ                         AVINGER 20:10

 

 

 

 

JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST          SALTILLO  20

2ND         YANTIS      56

 

 

JV BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1  TREVOR MOORE          SALTILLO 21:07                 9  JEFFERY DALTON          YANTIS 25:13

2  CURTIS HENRY              AVINGER 21:19                 10 CANYON DAVIS           SALTILLO 25:30

3  BEN MOORE                  SALTILLO 21:54                 11 CLAYTON WILSON      SALTILLO 25:40

4  JABE HUMPHRIES         SALTILLO 22:14                 12 BANDON HIGHLANDER  YANTIS 26:41

5  MATTHEW GURLEY     SALTILLO 23:21                 13 JOHNNY GUERRA        YANTIS  28:11

6  BRENNON NEWELL     SULPHUR BLUFF 23:50    14 ERNESTO HERNANDEZ  YANTIS 28:12

7  NATHAN VALENZUELLA  SALTILLO  24:03            15 MICHAEL SIMMONS   SALTILLO 32:02

8  TUCKER HATHCARP     YANTIS 25:06                     16 LEVI HOOVER               SALTILLO 33:20

 

 

JV GIRLS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST SALTILLO       15

 

JV GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1  TORI MOBLEY               SALTILLO 15:11                 6  MALORI HOGUE           SALTILLO 16:33

2  HAYLEE CLOVER           SALTILLO 16:04                 7  CHRISTY GURLEY          SALTILLO 18:36

3  MELISSA TAWIL            SALTILLO 16:12                 8  LORENA CASTRO          SALTILLO 20:24

4  RAINIE ENGLISH           SALTILLO 16:13                 9  KALI CALLAHAN            SALTILLO 21:00

5  JORDSAN SUSTAIRE     SALTILLO 16:28                 10 ALEXIS HAUGAT           YANTIS 23:05

 

 

JH BOYS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST          SALTILLO             34

2ND         BLOOMBURG     65

3RD         SULPHUR BLUFF 83

4TH         YANTIS                 99

5TH         UNION HILL        133

 

 

 

JH BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1  EDI OLAYO                     SALTILLO  11:59                               17 KAIDAN BURCH           YANTIS 14:52

2  TY DOUGLAS                 BLOOMBURG 12:09                        18 JESUS HERNANDEZ     SALTILLO 14:55

3  ALSTON WELHORN      BLOOMBURG 12:28                        19 MICHAEL GRAY            SALTILLO 14:57

4  DILLION BEADLE          SALTILLO 12:30                                20 ANDREW STHEPHSON  BLOOMBURG 15:46

5  CYLE FARMER               BLOOMBURG 13;03                        21 ELI HAM                        SULPHUR BLUFF 15:58

6  CARLOS LOPEZ              YANTIS 13:06                                    22                                                        16:46

7  CHRISTIAN AGUILON  UNION HILL 13:08                          23 BRANDON LANDERS  YANTIS 16:55

8  MICHAEL CLOVER        SALTILLO 13:18                                24 RYAN YOUNG              SULPHUR BLUFF 16:57

9  SHANE JOHNSON         SULPHUR BLUFF 13:20                   25 KEITH KIRKLAND         SALTILLO 17:02

10 KEONDRE WILKERSON  SULPHUR BLUFF 13:23               26 NOLEN BROWN          YANTIS 17:15

11 JAYDEN HOLLOWAY   SALTILLO 13:59                                27 JOSH MORELAND        YANTIS 17:28

12 RYAN PREWITT            SALTILLO 14:06                                28 TREY VENTERS             UNION HILL 17:55

13 TRAYTON SOUTH        SULPHUR BLUFF 14:12                   29 CALVIN MARIAS          UNION HILL 17:59

14 CHRIS BOEKHORST     SALTILLO 14:15                                30 RANDY GRIFFITH         UNION HILL 18:02

15 CHRIS CARR                  AVINGER 14:25                                31 MONTANA HURLEY    SULPHUR BLUFF 18:12

16 RICKY TAYLOR             SULPHUR BLUFF 14:40                   32 COOPER PEASTER       YANTIS 18:40

33 TUCKER EWALT           YANTIS 19:02

34 ERIK HUEKELS              SALTILLO 19:24

35 COLBY HANCOCK        BLOOMBURG 23:11

36 TRYATIN CLARK           AVINGER 24:17

37 KADE HOOD                 BLOOMBURG 24:27

38 GAVIN SMITH               BLOOMBURG 24:37

39 LUKE BATTS                  UNION HILL 24:57

 

 

 

JH GIRLS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST          SALTILLO             23

 

 

1  CHRISTINA WADE        SALTILLO  13:57                               8  BIANCA CASTRO           SALTILLO 18:12

2  KAILN CARNLEY            BLOOMBURG 14:06                        9  GABBY VASQUEZ          UNION HILL 18:19

3  JOCYELN OCHUA          SALTILLO 15:25                                10 RILEY DAVIDSON         UNION HILL 20:29

4  JOSIE BENCH                 SALTILLO 15:51                                11 SKYLER MATHES          AVINGER 20:30

5  ALEX MITCHELL            UNION HILL 16:51                           12 JOCELYN HODGES       YANTIS 22:18

6  MARIE STARRETT         YANTIS 17:19                                    13 MCKENZIE FRANCISCO  YANTIS 22:59

7  CHANDLER BAIN          SALTILLO 17:55                                14 CLOE FISHER                YANTIS 23:08

Smiley face

Author: Staff Reporter

Share This Post On