Smiley face

Saltillo Varsity Wins District 24A Cross Country

Smiley face

DISTRICT 24A 2015 CROSS COUNTRY

VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST  SALTILLO                        15

2ND  SULPHUR BLUFF       66

3RD  UNION HILL                 68

4TH  YANTIS                           86

 

VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1  LYLE BENCH                                SALTILLO  18:57

2  ADAM VALENZUELA                  SALTILLO  19:11

3  LANE BENCH                               SALTILLO  19:19

4  HENDRICK RIOS                          SALTILLO  19:34

5  WALKER MCGILL                        SALTILLO  19:38

6  COLBY WADE                              UNION HILL  19:25

7  DAKOTA PATRIDGE                    SALTILLO  20:05

8 TURNER SOUTH                          SULPHUR BLUFF 20:15

9  OMAR AGUILON                         UNION HILL  20:24

10 DAVID ROJAS                             SULPHUR BLUFF  20:32

11 JACOB WATTS                            SULPHUR BLUFF 20:40

12 JC NOLEN                                   YANTIS 20:48

13 BRANSON MCGILL                    SALTILLO  20:50

14  LOGAN GLENN                          YANTIS  20:54

15  BRADLEY POTTS                        YANTIS  21:11

16  ENRIQUE BOCANEGRA            UNION HILL 21:18

17  OSBALDO CHAVEZ                    UNION HILL  21:19

18 BRENNON SEYMORE                SULPHUR BLUFF 21:35

19  THOMAS COBERLEY                 SULPHUR BLUFF 21:47

20  DWIGHT COOK                          UNION HILL 22:07

21  JAYDEN MOCHRALL                 YANTIS 22:30

22  RIVER SCUDDDAY                     UNION HILL 22:45

23  KEELAN CAFFEY                         UNION HILL 22:50

24 DALTON SCOTT                          YANTIS 23:12

25 EDUARDO ROMERO                  YANTIS 23:38

26 EJ SUBLETT                                  YANTIS  23:48

27 JON BROWN                              SULPHUR BLUFF 24:42

28 VINCENT DRAPER                      BLOOMBURG  25:30

 

VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST          SALTILLO             20

2ND         UNION HILL        65

3RD         BLOOMBURG     66

4TH         YANTIS                 70

 

VARSTIY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1  SIENNA COLLINS                       SALTILLO 12:15

2  BENDA CASTRO                         SALTILLO  13:03

3  TRINITY MOUSER                      BLOOMBURG  13:27

4  CLAIRE JONES                            SALTILLO 13:39

5  KATY PEREA                                SALTILLO 13:45

6  MADDIE HOOKER                      YANTIS 13:48

7  BAYLEY BUSH                             YANTIS 14:18

8  MADISON SIMMONS                SALTILLO 14:21

9  HANNAH CAMPBELL                 UNION HILL 14:26

10 PAULA BOEKHORST                  SALTILLO  14:40

11 HANNA RENEAU                      BLOOMBURG 14:45

12 JOSEY HEFLIN                           UNION HILL  15:42

13 ALEXIS ELLEDGE                        UNION HILL 15:43

14 ASHTON FLINN                           UNION HILL 15:45

15 ABBY HAUCK                               BLOOMBURG 16:08

16 MAGGIE HOOKER                       YANTIS 16:29

17 TORI STUBE                                 UNION HILL 16:30

18 KIMBERLY RESTELLE                 BLOOMBURG 16:53

19 KARLEE CRESSIONNIE               BLOOMBURG 17:12

20 ASHTON BARRETT                     YANTIS 17:32

21 MORGAN MCMINN                   YANTIS `17:39

22 SAVANNAH MARTIN                  AVINGER 17:24

23 MADISON JONES                        YANTIS 17:51

24 BRIANNA MACINTOSH             UNION HILL 18:00

25 REANNA RODGERS                    UNION HILL 19:30

26 LAURDEZ PEREZ                         AVINGER 20:10

 

 

 

 

JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST          SALTILLO  20

2ND         YANTIS      56

 

 

JV BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1  TREVOR MOORE          SALTILLO 21:07                 9  JEFFERY DALTON          YANTIS 25:13

2  CURTIS HENRY              AVINGER 21:19                 10 CANYON DAVIS           SALTILLO 25:30

3  BEN MOORE                  SALTILLO 21:54                 11 CLAYTON WILSON      SALTILLO 25:40

4  JABE HUMPHRIES         SALTILLO 22:14                 12 BANDON HIGHLANDER  YANTIS 26:41

5  MATTHEW GURLEY     SALTILLO 23:21                 13 JOHNNY GUERRA        YANTIS  28:11

6  BRENNON NEWELL     SULPHUR BLUFF 23:50    14 ERNESTO HERNANDEZ  YANTIS 28:12

7  NATHAN VALENZUELLA  SALTILLO  24:03            15 MICHAEL SIMMONS   SALTILLO 32:02

8  TUCKER HATHCARP     YANTIS 25:06                     16 LEVI HOOVER               SALTILLO 33:20

 

 

JV GIRLS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST SALTILLO       15

 

JV GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1  TORI MOBLEY               SALTILLO 15:11                 6  MALORI HOGUE           SALTILLO 16:33

2  HAYLEE CLOVER           SALTILLO 16:04                 7  CHRISTY GURLEY          SALTILLO 18:36

3  MELISSA TAWIL            SALTILLO 16:12                 8  LORENA CASTRO          SALTILLO 20:24

4  RAINIE ENGLISH           SALTILLO 16:13                 9  KALI CALLAHAN            SALTILLO 21:00

5  JORDSAN SUSTAIRE     SALTILLO 16:28                 10 ALEXIS HAUGAT           YANTIS 23:05

 

 

JH BOYS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST          SALTILLO             34

2ND         BLOOMBURG     65

3RD         SULPHUR BLUFF 83

4TH         YANTIS                 99

5TH         UNION HILL        133

 

 

 

JH BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

 

1  EDI OLAYO                     SALTILLO  11:59                               17 KAIDAN BURCH           YANTIS 14:52

2  TY DOUGLAS                 BLOOMBURG 12:09                        18 JESUS HERNANDEZ     SALTILLO 14:55

3  ALSTON WELHORN      BLOOMBURG 12:28                        19 MICHAEL GRAY            SALTILLO 14:57

4  DILLION BEADLE          SALTILLO 12:30                                20 ANDREW STHEPHSON  BLOOMBURG 15:46

5  CYLE FARMER               BLOOMBURG 13;03                        21 ELI HAM                        SULPHUR BLUFF 15:58

6  CARLOS LOPEZ              YANTIS 13:06                                    22                                                        16:46

7  CHRISTIAN AGUILON  UNION HILL 13:08                          23 BRANDON LANDERS  YANTIS 16:55

8  MICHAEL CLOVER        SALTILLO 13:18                                24 RYAN YOUNG              SULPHUR BLUFF 16:57

9  SHANE JOHNSON         SULPHUR BLUFF 13:20                   25 KEITH KIRKLAND         SALTILLO 17:02

10 KEONDRE WILKERSON  SULPHUR BLUFF 13:23               26 NOLEN BROWN          YANTIS 17:15

11 JAYDEN HOLLOWAY   SALTILLO 13:59                                27 JOSH MORELAND        YANTIS 17:28

12 RYAN PREWITT            SALTILLO 14:06                                28 TREY VENTERS             UNION HILL 17:55

13 TRAYTON SOUTH        SULPHUR BLUFF 14:12                   29 CALVIN MARIAS          UNION HILL 17:59

14 CHRIS BOEKHORST     SALTILLO 14:15                                30 RANDY GRIFFITH         UNION HILL 18:02

15 CHRIS CARR                  AVINGER 14:25                                31 MONTANA HURLEY    SULPHUR BLUFF 18:12

16 RICKY TAYLOR             SULPHUR BLUFF 14:40                   32 COOPER PEASTER       YANTIS 18:40

33 TUCKER EWALT           YANTIS 19:02

34 ERIK HUEKELS              SALTILLO 19:24

35 COLBY HANCOCK        BLOOMBURG 23:11

36 TRYATIN CLARK           AVINGER 24:17

37 KADE HOOD                 BLOOMBURG 24:27

38 GAVIN SMITH               BLOOMBURG 24:37

39 LUKE BATTS                  UNION HILL 24:57

 

 

 

JH GIRLS TEAM RESULTS:

 

1ST          SALTILLO             23

 

 

1  CHRISTINA WADE        SALTILLO  13:57                               8  BIANCA CASTRO           SALTILLO 18:12

2  KAILN CARNLEY            BLOOMBURG 14:06                        9  GABBY VASQUEZ          UNION HILL 18:19

3  JOCYELN OCHUA          SALTILLO 15:25                                10 RILEY DAVIDSON         UNION HILL 20:29

4  JOSIE BENCH                 SALTILLO 15:51                                11 SKYLER MATHES          AVINGER 20:30

5  ALEX MITCHELL            UNION HILL 16:51                           12 JOCELYN HODGES       YANTIS 22:18

6  MARIE STARRETT         YANTIS 17:19                                    13 MCKENZIE FRANCISCO  YANTIS 22:59

7  CHANDLER BAIN          SALTILLO 17:55                                14 CLOE FISHER                YANTIS 23:08

Smiley face

Author: Staff Reporter

Share This Post On
bobcat tractor

Bobcat of North Texas Wants You to Know...

Now is the time to invest in a Bobcat® Compact Tractor at Bobcat of North Texas. As the economy continues to expand, construction and construction equipment is in high demand and Bobcat® promises to be at the heart of it all. Demand for Bobcat® equipment is at an all time high, and we want to make sure you get the equipment and attachments you need to make your land your own.

bobcat loader
bobcat loader
bobcat loader
Construction is Booming

Bobcat® equipment is legendary and construction companies know it. Thats why we are taking orders months in advance. We don't want you to fall behIind the competition. Contact us today to get your Bobcat of North Texas order placed.

PlayPlay
Shadow