Smiley face

Hopkins County Records — June 25, 2022

Smiley face

Land Deed Transactions

The following are land deed transfers filed and posted at Hopkins County Clerk’s Office from June 6-15, 2022:

Records at Hopkins County County Clerk’s Office
  • Liberty Tierra LTD to Joe Buddy Freeman Jr. and Charlotte E. McLarry; tract in the Twin Lake Farms
  • Freddie Hughes and Brooke McKee Sikes to Sulphur Springs Development LLC
  • Hillcrest Mortgage Inc. DBA Hillcrest Mortgage Services Inc. to Henly Land & Homes Inc.; tract in the Isabell Hanks survey
  • Barbara Hunt and H. Keith Hunt to James A. Koneiber; tract in West Oaks Addition
  • Jeffery Scott Bain, Julie Gale Baine and Margie Annette Seymore to GW Bain; tract in the E. Lindley survey
  • Johnathan McIntosh and Shantavia Atoi McIntosh to Casedral Adams and Marszell Adams Jr.; tract in the Harris-Hamby Addition
  • Amy Dawn Sustaire and Mark Brent Sustaire to Cherrie Marie Shadow Bearden and Jeffery Scott Bearden; tract in the Ira Stephenson survey
  • Daniel Phillip Lawrence and Shannon Michelle Lawrence to Lawrence Land LLC, Daniel Lawrence; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Ethel Lorene Evans to Rodney Rosas; tract in the Smith R. Cherry survey
  • Christopher Scott Penny and Jeana Michelle Penny to Kaci Powers; tract in the JF Keller survey
  • Gwen White to James McMahan and Karen McMahan
  • Re Metro Investments LLC to Texas Triad Homes LLC; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Zachary Cason and Alex Paratore as co-agents, Robert G. Skidmore trustee, to Alan Screws and Kim Screws; tract in the Lake Highlands Addition
  • Lori Ray and Vernon Ray to Stephanie Diane Coggins; tract in the E. Melton survey
  • Kristy J. Moseley to Nova Vida Capital LLC; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Isabel Figueroa and Manuel Figueroa to Dynamic Engineering Consultants PLLC; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Alan Caddell, Kimberly Caddell, Logan Caddell, Melissa K. Caddell, Reece Caddell and Brandi Jo Caddell to Kati Adair and Zachary Adair; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Vernon A. Hargrave to Hargrave Family Trust, Patricia Joan Hargrave and Vernon A. Hargrave, trustees; tract in the Wm Clapp survey
  • Patricia Joan Hargrave ad Vernon A. Hargrave, trustees for the Hargrave Family Trust, to Brian Edward Snyder and Sharadee Snyder; tract in the WM Clapp survey
  • Zachary Cason and Alex Paratore, co agents, Robert “Bob” Skidmore to Kim Screws and Alan Screws; tract in the Santos Coy survey
  • Benny Allen Johnson and Sue Ann Johnson to Caden Clay Price and Coen James Price; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Sulphur Springs/Hopkins County Economic Development to D6 Inc; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Bernadine Harrison and James Calvin Harrison to Bernadine Harrison Irrevocable Living Trust and James Calvin Harrison Irrevocable Living Trust; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Debra Rae Aldridge to Lonnie Eugene Chambly; tract in the Ira Stephenson survey
  • Billie M. Phillips to Anna B. Pettit; tract in the John M. Lovings survey
  • Ann Lindsey Crumpton to Pamela Kay Stinson; tract in the George C. Roberts survey
  • Patsy Ruth Klingemann to Daniel Klingemann Living Trust and Patsy Klingemann Living Trust, Patsy R. Klingemann trustee; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Danna Dee Heaton Warren to Juan Tinajero; tract in the Agaton Caro survey
  • Juan Tinajero to Luis Mejia; tract in the Agaton Caro survey
  • Sandi Watts Holden to Hayley Marie Essary and Syrus Elmo Hurst; tract in the N Hamilton survey
  • Byron Tanner Ragan and Holly Anne Ragan to Jeremy R. Linden and Lisa Linden; tract in the Sarah H. Norris survey
  • Positano Living Trust AKA Shepcar Living Trust, Shepcar Ranch LLC, Gina M. Williams and Seth C. Williams trustees, to Coopcar Ranch LLC; tract in the Mathias Click survey
  • Janice Arnold Pickles to Andrew Pickles; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • SWAD Inc. to 4TF Investments LLC; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Stephen C. Mooney to Andrew Dillon Diamond and Melissa Diamond; tract in the Henry N. Quirk survey
  • Kimberly Ann Keith Rivers to Bobby Glenn Castleberry Jr. and Cathie Lynn Castleberry; tract in the John Clark survey
  • Michael Elliott and Pamela Elliott to Kimberly Rivers; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Shirley H Moore to Shelly Huff and Timothy Huff; tract in the Randolph Yarberry survey
  • Shirley H Moore to Shelly Huff and 4Moore Storage LLC
  • Don Patterson, Harrison Don Patterson and Katie Ruth Patterson to Melinda Sue Henton and Donald Lynn Patterson; tract in the Charles Thompson survey
  • Mark Standifer and Pauline M. Standifer to Daniel G. Hamm and Heather N. Hamm; tract in the James Gahagan survey
  • Erin Gasaway to Selene Moreno Mendoza and Francisco J. Saldana
  • Texas Grand Land IV LLC to Allie Eugene Scott Jr.; tract on Weaver Ranch
  • Cecilia M. Sampson and Johnnie Carlton Sampson to Cecilia Sampson and Johnnie Sampson Revocable Trust; tract in the Robert F. Clendenen survey
  • Juan Preciado to Christina Diaz Preciado; tract in the Calvin Click survey
  • Christina Preciado to Juan Preciado; tract in the Calvin Click survey
  • Beth Land & Cattle LLC to Linda Odell; tract in the Alexander Park survey
  • Linda Odell to John R. Davis and Craig Flanagan; tract in the Alexander Park survey
  • Sandra L. Ledbetter, AKA Sandra Lane Wickoff, to Hortencia Reyes; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Ingrid Zuniga to Michelle Aguilar Clark and Ryan Lucas Clark; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Billie Annette Smithers Hill to Angela Dawn Gamblin; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Leighton A. Stevens and Lloyd A. Stephens to Jose Ulysses Delgado Escobedo and Angeles Y Vega-Delgado.
  • Covey Griffin to Alan Screws and Dolly Screws; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • A Tanton and Sheila Taton to Clayton Sage Shilling and Kelsey Ann-Hope Shiling; tract in the Hugh Curlin survey
  • Benjamin E. Stone and Marsha J. Stone to Cory Gower and Kristen Joy Cunningham Gower; tract in the Larkin Coffee survey
  • Anthony J. Santangelo and Carolyn B. Snatangelo to Darrell Dix; tract in the A. Fitzgerald survey
  • Richard P Watson and Sandra A Watson to Floyd Underwood Jr. and Rhonda Underwood; tract in the Agaton Caro survey
  • Vaundalee Brown known as Vaundalee South to Donald L. South and Greta Jean South; tract in the F Conner survey
  • Texas Ranchitos LLD to Muriel Esperanza Argueta and Israel Garcia Capetillo; tract in the Jeremiah Ward survey
  • Amanda Story and Michael Lynn Story to Hopkins County Holdings LLC; tract in the M Ballanova survey
  • John Kaleb Mund Estate, Cassie M. Mund-Burns independent executor, to Cassie M. Mund-Burns; tract in the John G. Procell9o survey
  • Derrick Weeks, Destinee Weeks, Travis Weeks, Erick Weeks and James Young to Monica Weeds and Monica Denice Weeks
  • Monica Denice Weeks to Hai Nguyen Nguyen; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Nathan Luther Creamer Estate, Samuel D. Creamer independent executor, to Sandra Gayle Snow; tract in the F. Carroll survey
  • John Heilman to Cristie Jacks and Johnny Dewayne Jacks; tract in the Santos Coy survey
  • Shanon Carpenter to Jason Scott Reed and Kimberly Nicole Reed; tract in the George C. Wetmore survey
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD to Luis Martinez Lopez and Angelica Maria Martinez Ramirez; tract in the Oak Grove Subdivision.
  • Summit Randh Investments LTD TO David Kuykendall and Heather Kuykendall; tract in the Oak Grove Subdivision
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD to Luis Martinez Lopez and Angelica Maria Martinez Ramirez; tract in the Oak Grove Subdivision
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD to Leonardo Mendez-Ortiz; tract in the Oak Grove Subdivision
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD to Francisco Mondragon; tract in the Oak Grove Subdivision
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD To Ivonne Ordonez; tract in the Oak Grove subdivision
  • SUMMIT Ranch investments ltd to Cathie Mitchell and Travis Mitchell: tract in the Oak Grove subdivision
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD to Brittany Cook and David Cook; tract in the Oak Grove Addition
  • Summit Ranch Investments LTD to Britney Lay; tract in the Oak Grove subdivision
Records at a clerk’s office

Applications for Marriage Licenses

The following filed for applications for marriage licenses with Hopkins County Clerk’s Office June 17-23, 2022:

  • Justin Tyler Hayes and Caitlyn Michelle Wilson
  • Melvin Carlon Barbee and Lillie Turnham
  • Christopher H. Rosamond and Angela Kay Green
  • Jorge Sebastien Delgado and Kinzi Brooke Irving

Smiley face

Author: Faith Huffman

Share This Post On