Hopkins County Records for the Week of June 14, 2019

Applications for Marriage Licenses

  • Cedric Dwight Mosely and Angela Yvette Johnson
  • Ashton Tailor Smith and Skyler Lucile Marie Swann
  • James Wayne Evans and Macy Laine Griner
  • Kerry Dewayne Spence and Krystle Renay Pearson
  • Marlon Josue Garcia Rivas and Analis Paredes
  • Limber L. Ponce Hernandez and Idania Perez Al Tamirano
  • Paul Arthur Stieber Jr. and Sarah E. Courtney-Mesko

Land Deed Transactions

  • Janice Faye Petty Buck, independent executor for the Roger Lane Petty Estate, to Charlie Grantham and Pennie Rankin; tract in the George C. Roberts survey
  • Carleton Norman Pope, Dora Lee Pope, Norma Lee Pope, Donalton Norman Pope to James Joseph Waite; tract in the W.L. Young survey
  • Bryan Jacobs and Mattie Elizabeth Hooten Jacobs to Kristi Shultz and William Bryan Shultz; tract in the Haynes Crabtree survey
  • Donna Stevenson to Harrell Bradford Hettich; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • Billy Joe Teer and Janice Teer to Janet E. Stewart and Mark E. Williams; tract in the Thomas Tobar survey
  • William Ben Herman III and Marsha Herman to Brittany Lea Lewis and David H. Lewis tract in the Daniel Halbrooks survey
  • Donna L. Goss and Mark E. Morrison to David Earl Singleton and William Earl Singleton; tract in the HT Barclay survey
  • Bradley Worsham and Lori Worsham to Carol Worsham and Don Worsham; tract in Broadway Square units
  • High Point Estates to Kimberly K. Moore and Michael C. Moore; tract in the Maria J. De Los Santos Coy survey
  • Kimberly K. Moore and Michael Moore to Michael L. Horn and Tracy L. Horn; tract in the Maria J. De Los Santos Coy survey
  • Connie Joyce Heflin Thompson to Brandi Nicole James and David Aaron James; tract in the Amos Hill survey
  • Patricia Diana Scott to Bryan Wayne Scott and Carrol Lynn Wheeler; tract in the JR McKee survey
  • John B.Davidson Jr. to Kathleen Hewett and Timothy Hewett; tract in the James Lee survey
  • Kathleen Marie Hewett and Timothy Collins Hewett to Heritage Land Bank FLCA; tract in the James Lee survey
  • James Crawford to Rachel Nichole Hatchel; tract in the Minor Blossom survey
  • Mary E. Jackson and Ronny F. Jackson to Debbie Coffey and James Coffee; tract in the E Melton survey
  • Linda G Miller to GR Gisch and Glora M Gisch; tract in the Stephen Nichols survey
  • Cara L. Pelerose to Michael Savage; tract in the John W. Thomas survey
  • Hollis Blaine Sartin and Jessica Sartin to Maria C. Preciado and Salvador Preciado; tract in the Antonio Lazarine survey
  • Amy Dawn Sustaire and Mark B. Sustaire to Ricky D. Self Jr.; tract in the WB Merrell survey
  • Kathleen Marie Dennis, independent executor for the Nelsen Errol Dennis Estate, to Kathleen Marie Dennis; tract in the James English survey
  • Donald D. Weaver to Joseph W. Woodson; tract in the MD Jackson survey
  • Jennifer Jiang to AJC Real Estate LLC; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Myron G. Mitchell and Marsha K. Orr attorney to All Star Sleep Clinic LLC; tract in the William H. Moses survey
  • Brad Stephens and Nita Rene Stephens to Michael Scott Smith and Susan Paulette Smith; tract in the Jose Ybarbo survey
  • Cathie J. Holden and William N. Holden to Billy Teer and Janice Teer; tract in Rock Creek
  • Jon E. Collins, Kimberley or Kimberely S. Collins, Robert C. Morgan Jr. and Susan Morgan to Lawrence S. Pollock III; tract in the Winnie Jewell survey
  • TTTT Limited to Brad Morris and Terry Morris; tract in the Sarah Norris survey
  • Billy Wayne Brown and Patricia Eileen Brown to Mark C. Walling, Vicki L. Walling, Amanda M. Williamson and Joseph C. Williamson; tract in the Dubert Murphy survey
  • Patricia Pillard to Brent A. Wagner and Erin C. Wagner; tract in the J Ybarbo survey
  • Myra Jean Mikeska to Patricia Shing Blalock and Doris Jean Landers; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Vernon J. Hawkins to Taryn Brooke Simmons; tract in the JW Hatchell survey
  • Freda Ross Finley, Judy Ross Harris FKA, Janice Rose Ross, Rhonda Jo Ross-Wright and Ameenah Snow to Merlene Jo Miller Ross; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • R. Lanelle Garvie and Kenneth Ross to Mary Undene Thomas Ross; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Mary Undene Thomas Ross and Merlene Jo Miller Ross to Cintya Guadalupe Pryor; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Amanda Higginbotham and Tyler Higginbotham to Tim Kelty; tract in the Jose Ybarbo survey
  • Betty Hunt and Daniel Hunt to Adam Kenney and Taylor B. Kenney; tract in the MW Matthews survey
  • SSMC Real Estate Inc. to Deborah Balkcom, Ichabod L. Balkcom IV, Curtis W. Cutrell, Susan B. Cutrell, Charles B. Jones and Judith Jones; tract in the Elizabeth Melton survey
  • Deborah Balkcom, Ichabod L Balkcom IV, Curtis W. Cutrell, Susan B. Cutrell, Charles B. Jones and Judith Jones to Hopkins County Hospital District; tract in the Elizabeth Melton survey
  • Alfred Lee Davis and Naomi F. Davis to Danny Davis; tract in the William Frampton survey
  • Ralph Lee and Thundra Lee to Bobbie Neil Gordon and David Gordon; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Linda Rosamond and William E. Rosamond to Karina Gonzalez and Ignacio Valente Meraz; tract in the J. Ybarbo survey
  • Daci Leshay Keith and Juan Lee Peralta to 100 MPH+ Property Management LLC; tract in the Jose Jbarbo survey
  • Shawna Lorene Mills Blackburn to Yancy Martin Mills; tract in the JR Autwell survey
  • Yancy Martin Mills to NE Texas Investment Properties LLC; tract in the JR Autwell survey
  • Brittany Hicks and Ross Hicks to Kaci Morgan Crowson; tract in the J. Ybarbo survey
  • Andrew John Kuiper and Crissy Lynn Kuiper to Lori Ray and Venon Ray; tract in the E. Melton survey
  • Richard Allen Barksdale, Patricia Barksdale Brown and Mary Barksdale to Laura Barksdale Honeycutt; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Sulphur Springs CJD RE LLC to DNS RE LLC; tract in the J Ybarno survey
  • Deborah Draper Davis, trustee for The Ray and Elizbeth McLaughlin Revocable Trust and The Ray and Elizbeth McLaughlin Trust, to Deborah Draper Davis, trustee for The Deborah Davis Trust
  • County of Hopkins Texas to Hopkins County Chamber of Commerce Inc.; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • SWAD Inc. to Scott Robert Hanson; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Linda Waskom Crockett to Miller Grove Cemetery Association; tract in the Franklin Marrs survey
  • Patricia Renee Young and William Young Jr. to Patricia Jennings and Joe Jennings; tract in the JJ Gant survey
  • Joe Jennings and Patricia Jennings to Patricia Renee Young and William Fletcher Young Jr.; tract in the JJ Gant survey
  • Jennifer Hill and Mark Hill to Carolyn Ayres; tract in the Jose Ybarbo survey
  • James Curtis Moorman II and Lorraine Huddin Moorman to James Tyler Moorman; tract in the DF Clendennin survey
  • Barry Gene Washington to Sarah Elizabeth Giles and Travis Drew Giles; tract in the Pleasant Venables survey

Divorces Confirmed Final

  • Mandy Lynn Steinpreis and Scott Alan Steinpreis
  • Michael Chad Glenn and Erin Glenn
  • Jerome William Lobin and Pennie Lobin
  • Terry Carl Gay and Angela Marie Gay
  • Lisa Mosier Hampton and Jeremy Taylor Hampton
  • Christine Elizabeth Harris and Christopher Dale Harris
  • Anita Loren Schoenky and Monty Lee Jones
  • Lloyd John Schmitt and Sheila Renee Schmitt
  • Rebecca Hicks and Josey Hicks

Author: Faith Huffman

Share This Post On