Hopkins County Records

Posted Week of April 26, 2019

Applications for Marriage Licenses

  • Jimmy Dale Taylor and Leanne Dulude
  • Andrew Craig McLarry and Melissa Dawn Pickle
  • Kushal Aryal and Alyssa Joyce McLarry-Arden
  • Darrel Glenn Pierce and Elizabeth Kate Hamrick
  • Kerry Louis Bailey and Tammy Yvette Timmons
  • Robert Edward McKnight and Crystal Mechelle Harrell
  • Bobby Hue Jones and Nita Marie Barrett
  • Jovany Lopez and Veronica Ramirez Resendiz
  • Bradley Jackson Worsham and Raegan Michelle Fields
  • Michael Joseph Stout and Miranda Marie Garris
  • Thorne Spencere Pickens and Taylor Lynn Archer
  • Peyton Max Coke and Kasey Nicole Thomas
  • Joshua Lee Alexander and Terra Dene Coffman
  • James Louis Schlager and Teri Elizabeth Triplett
  • Brandon Reid Black and Kristina Marie Losiewicz

Land Deed Transactions

  • Javier Sanchez, Jose S. Sanchez, Mercedes Sanchez, Reina Sanchez also known as Reyna Sanchez attorney, to Cherly Feick and Kurt Adam Feick; tract in the William Lewis survey
  • Miramontes Properties LLC to Jay W. Ferguson; tract in the Elizabeth Melton survey
  • State of Texas and Texa Veterans Land Board to Walker Construction Inc.; tract in the SR Cherry survey
  • Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB Trustee for RMAC Trust Series 2015 – 5T to Flacks Shacks LLC; tract in the E. Melton survey
  • The Ranchers at Red Ridge LLC to Claudia M. King and Terry L. King; tract in the S. Waggoner survey
  • TTTT Limited and TTTTX Limited to Bonnie Gay Powers; tract in the Country Club Estates
  • Robert Blackwell and Stephanie Blackwell to Bethaney Haas and Jessica Haas; tract in the Mary Ann Bowlin survey
  • Holly Boykin known as Holley Wasilowski, and William Wasilowski to Francisco De Santiago and Tapia Raymundo De Santiago; tract in the G. Procello survey
  • Dana D. Self to Michael Biron Brashier and Shirlene Brashier; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Debora Clements to Brittny Caughron and William Kaleb Caughron; tract in the WW Langham survey
  • Josh B. Boatman and Lauren Tye Ragan to Deanne Ragan and Truman Ragan; tract in the Winney Jewell survey
  • John E. McSheffery and Laura J. McSheffery to John Edward McSheffery II and Meagan L. McSheffery; tract in the Lake Highlands Addition
  • Open Sky Land Company LLC to Joshua Harris; tract in the Daniel Draper survey
  • Doyle S. Seaton to Open Sky Land Company LLC; tract in the Daniel Draper survey
  • Nikki Seaton to Doyle S. Seaton; tract in the Daniel Draper survey
  • Wayne Cooper to Mark Hill Construction; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • Dolores M. Wright and Kenneth R. Wright to Miriam Salazar and Jesus Munoz Valenzuela; tract in the James Webb survey
  • Mildred Gardner Crawford to Larry Kirk Barney and Lorraine Elfriede Pace; tract in the Ira Stephenson survey
  • Faith Dawn Francis, Frankie Samuel Francis, Onna Janeen Francis, Richard James Francis, James Haskell Gill Jr., Twilo Jo Gill, Gina Catherine Gill Hicks independent executive, and Michael Lee Hicks to Christopher L. Hills and Sharon E. Hill; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Carolyn Kay Voss and Jerry Don Voss to Bryan Brunson; tract in the E. Voss survey
  • Loretta Wells to Alan Screws and Kim Screws; tract in the Meadowviw Addition
  • Cornerstone Family Homes Inc. to Chadwick S. Hale and Gina J. Hale; tract in the Jose Y’Barbo survey
  • Martha Jane Payton, Randall B. Sorensen and Kenneth Owen Sorensen to Laura Cornett Ruth and Michael Harold Ruth
  • Jesus Olivo to Lillia De Santiago and Raymundo De Santiago Tapia; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey
  • Geneva Richards, Sarrah Geneva French Richards to Jerry Wayne French; tract in the John Burden survey
  • Wayne E. Hinton Jr. independent executor and trustee, Charlotte Jones known as Kay Hinton Nelson, Sharon Faye Hinton Smith and Rita nell Hinton Wright to Wayne E. Hinton Jr; tract in the Frances Wilson survey
  • Charlotte Jones known as Charlotte Kay Hinton Nelson, Sharon Faye Hinton Smith and Wayne E. Hinton Jr. independently, as independent executor, successor trustee and trustee for the Wayne Hinton Testamentary Trusts Estate and Dorothy Nell Reed Hinton Esate to Rita Wright; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Dorothy Nell Reed Hinton Estate, Wayne E. Hinton Jr. Independent executor, to Rita Nell Hinton Wright; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Sharon Faye Hinton Smith and Rita Nell Hinton Wright to Wayne E. Hinton Jr., independently and as independent executor, successor trustee and trustee for the Wayne Hinton Testamentary Trusts, Dorothy Nell Reed Hinton Estate to Charlotte Nelson; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • The Ranches at River Ridge LLC to Angela Moran and Patrick Moran; tract in the AJ Butts survey
  • G and A Chiala Revocable Family Trust and Mary Alice Chiala Trustee to Mary Alice Chiala Trustee, Her Successors of hte Survivors Trust
  • D. Julia Howard, Jacob Mylon Wallace, Randy Wallace, Robert Timothy Wallace and Derek Webb to Julia Wallace Bailey also known as Julie Wallace Bailey; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Billy M. Burwell and Carla S. Burwell to Adam M. Burwell and Jacob P. Burwell; tract in the William B. Hodges survey

Divorces Confirmed Final

  • Jessica M. Rincon Cafarelli Joey L. Cafarelli
  • Megan Alicia Belz Cory Layne Belz
  • Richard Wayne Bursby Tina Carol Bursby
  • Jessica Renee Holcomb Johnathan Holcomb
  • Candace Lynn Orsburn Billy Jack Orsburn
  • Ashley Shire Booth and David Aaron Booth

Author: Faith Huffman

Share This Post On