Smiley face

Class 1-A Basketball; Districts 23 & 24 Hold Local Attention

Saltillo Boys Basketball, Dakota Carroll

Saltillo Boys Basketball, Dakota Carroll

Districts 23 and 24 will be the focus for local 1-A Basketball. See Below

2016-17 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 CONFERENCE 1A

District 1 Booker Briscoe Fort Elliott Darrouzett Follett Higgins Miami

District 2 Groom Hedley Lefors McLean Shamrock Wheeler Kelton White Deer

District 3 Adrian Channing Happy Hartley Texline

District 4 Earth Springlake Hart Kress Lazbuddie Nazareth Silverton

District 5 Amherst Anton Cotton Center Lorenzo Petersburg Whiteface Whitharral

District 6 Meadow New Home Ropesville Ropes Southland Wellman-Union Wilson

District 7 Afton Patton Springs Guthrie Jayton Matador Motley County Paducah Spur Turkey Valley

District 8 Benjamin Chillicothe Crowell Harrold Knox City Vernon Northside

District 9 Balmorhea Dell City Fort Davis Marfa Sierra Blanca Valentine

District 10 Comstock Grandfalls-Royalty Imperial Buena Vista Marathon Rankin Sanderson

District 11 Ackerly Sands Lamesa Klondike Lenorah Grady Loop O’Donnell Welch Dawson

District 12 Gail Borden Hermleigh Ira Loraine Roscoe Highland Westbrook

District 13 Aspermont Lueders-Avoca Roby Rotan Rule Trent

District 14 Blackwell Bronte Garden City Robert Lee Sterling City Veribest Water Valley

District 15 Baird Clyde Eula Cross Plains May Rising Star Santa Anna Valera Panther Creek

District 16 Brookesmith Cherokee Eden Lohn Menard Paint Rock Richland Springs Rochelle

District 17 Bryson Graford Haskell Paint Creek Newcastle Throckmorton Woodson

District 18 Gordon Gorman Huckabay Lingleville Lipan Moran Strawn

District 19 Blanket Gustine Lometa Mullin Priddy Sidney Zephyr

District 20 Blum Covington Cranfills Gap Iredell Kopperl Morgan Walnut Springs

District 21 Bellevue Bowie Gold-Burg Forestburg Henrietta Midway Nocona Prairie Valley Saint Jo Slidell

District 22 Dodd City Ector Garland Alpha Charter Irving Univrsl Acad Savoy Tioga

District 23 Cumby Miller Grove Ladonia Fannindel Roxton Saltillo Sulphur Bluff

District 24 Avinger Bloomburg Fruitvale Gilmer Union Hill Yantis

District 25 Bartlett Buckholts Calvert Evant Jonesboro Oglesby

District 26 Abbott Aquilla Bynum Coolidge Gholson Mount Calm Penelope

District 27 Avalon Laneville Milford Oakwood Slocum Trinidad

District 28 Apple Springs Burkeville Chester Groveton Centerville Kennard Martinsville Wells

District 29 Goodrich High Island La Marque Premier Acad of Learning Leggett Richards Spurger

District 30 Dime Box Fayetteville Moulton Prairie Lea Round Top-Carmine Waelder

District 31 Barksdale Nueces Canyon D’Hanis Knippa Leakey Medina Rocksprings Utopia

District 32 Austwell-Tivoli Bruni Nordheim Runge Tilden McMullen County

Author: Staff Reporter

Share This Post On