Smiley face

Hopkins County Records – June 11, 2021

Smiley face

Land Deed Transactions

Record books at Hopkins County Clerk’s Office
  • Joyce Elaine McPherson and Carley Annette Vickery to Kaylee Chaney and David Aaron Chenault; tract in the MA Bowlin survey.
  • John Adair to Kellis Gene Parker; tract in the William B. Hodges survey
  • S&R Construction to Freit LLC; tract in the M.A. Bowlin survey
  • Virginia Autrey to E3 Land & Minerals LLC; tract in the William Gregg survey
  • Calvin Rucker Earp and Sonia Earp to Kahl Weatherly; tract in the Thomas Proctor survey
  • Edward Wise and Lee Ann Wise to Lim Hang and Kim Ung; tract in the Jose YBarbo survey
  • Michael Brashier and Shirlene Brashier to Katrina K. Buth and Kris S. Buth; tract in the M A Bowlin survey
  • Deanna Grant, Jack Grant, Mary Richey and Michael V. Richey to Tommie Raines; tract in the E. Melton survey
  • Gerardo Rangel Gallegos and Maria Socorro Correa Munoz to Samuel Licea Gallegos; tract in the Encarnacion Esparsa survey
  • Virginia Washington to Jeanice Elaine Johnson, Barry Gene Washington, Donald Wayne Washington and Harry Dean Washington; tract in the M A Bowlin survey
  • Steven Hammond to Fred Land; tract in the MW Matthews survey
  • Geraldine Cross Estate, William E. Cross executor, to William E. Cross; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Michael John Isett to Aaron Morrow and Summer Morrow; tract in the A W Waller survey
  • Gerald Tutt to Legacy Grove Homes LLC; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Wroten Living Trust, Wiley H. Wroten Jr. trustee, to Drake M. Clarke; tract in the Jose YBarbo survey
  • Robert Lynn Smith and Sharon Faye Smith to Kassandra Lynn Smith and Samuel Wayne Smith; tract in the Winney Jewell survey
  • Sherri Renee Felkel, known as Sherri Renee Whitley, and Anthony Gerald Whitley to Austin Taylor Jones, Krista Lauren Jones, Robert Landon Jones and Tracy Lea Jones; tract in the T C Elliott survey
  • Jimmie Johnson to McIlrath Properties LLC; tract in the Samuel Burk survey
  • Longhorn Acres LLC to Skye Properties LLC; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Keith Bland, independent executor for the Robert Newton Bland II Estate, to OCTXLP LLC; tract in the E Burkham survey
  • Asher Dial and Meredith N. Dial to Chelsey Brown and Marshall James Brown; tract in the Alexander Park survey
  • Stefon Robinson to Quon Clayton and Keitha Manning; tract in the MA Bowlin survey
  • Rhonda Tate to Joshua Scott Morris; tract in the Jose YBarbo survey
  • Joel Hopper and Tracy Medley Hopper to Jennifer Heejin Gardner and Jonathan David Hopper; tract in the George C Wetmore survey
  • Anita Penner to Mikaela Jacks; tract in the Ocela Barb survey
  • James A. Delvin to Diegos Place LLC, Guadalupe Rocha and Jose Rocha; tract in the M A Bowlin survey.
  • Heston Taylor to Jose Roberto Mejia and Juana Mejia
  • Bruce Arvin Hammargren and Tammy K. Hammargren to Maria De Los Angeles Aguilar Castro and Alier Macedo Sanchez; tract in the Hayden Arnold survey
  • Amy Renae Keys and Charles Scott Keys to Jacob R. Patrick and Robin Patrick; tract in the Nacogdoches University survey
  • Rebecca Rickman Godfrey and Miles Patrick Rickman, independent co-administrators for the Joe Patsy Martin Rickman Estate, to Dreamland Property Sales LLC; tract in the Levi Landers survey
  • Carroll Willis and Linda Willis to Deanne Dial; tract in the William Garrison survey
  • Nola Jean Wood to Dewayne Leon Wood; tract in the M A Bowlin survey
  • Annie Lou Thomas Smith to Adrian Tillery Jr.; tract in the Jonathan Newsom survey
  • Hayden Hollon to Hayley Gaines; tract in the Henry L. Ward survey
  • Hayley Gaines Radney to Hayden Hollon; tract in the Henry L. Ward survey
  • Hailey Tucker and Michael Ray Tucker Jr. to Adrian Lopez; tract in the Samuel McCulloch survey
  • Larry W. Evans to Larry Wayne Evans Trust, Larry W. Evans trustee; tract in the T B Garrett survey
  • Linda Hodge to Larry Wayne Evans Trust, Larry W. Evans trustee; tract in the T B Garrett survey
  • Claudie Kennimer and Merle Lynn Kennimer, known as Merle Lynn Rogers Wilemon, to Bertha Alcantar Herrera and Omar Mora; tract in the Agaton Caro survey
  • Amanda Gail Akune and Darren S. Akune to Ana Karen Miranda and Azucena Miranda; tract in the John S. Bowen survey
  • Ana Billingsley and G. Billingsley to Inge Heijligers and Leon Heijligers; tract in the A Caro survey
  • Perry Len Altenbaumer to LL Burt Investments LLC; tract in the MA Bowen survey
  • Shawn Hildreth Cathey Estate, Donna Watkins independent executor, to Ava Annette Johnson and Randy S. Johnson; tract in the AJ Kinney survey
  • Shawn Hildreth Cathey Estate, Donna Watkins independent executor, to Ava Annette Johnson and Randy S. Johnson; tract in the J W Hatchell survey

Applications for Marriage Licenses

  • David Ivan Gutierrez and Jennifer Aileen Negrete.
  • Kandaris Antoine Crosby and April C. Martin.
  • Mark Allen Warren and Mandy Ray Davis.
  • Juan Luis Macias Dominguez and Olga Margarita Macias.
  • Luis A. Duran Hernandez and Myra Maurine Sanchez.

Smiley face

Author: Faith Huffman

Share This Post On