Smiley face

Dairy Festival 5k Milk Run Results

20160610_192152

First four across the finish line.

5k Race
Top
Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Gillette 944 18 5 19:17.6 6:13/M
Top
Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SABRINA RAMIREZ 176 46 24 26:04.6 8:25/M
Top
Female 9 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRINITY MARTIN 154 9 89 46:27.6 14:59/M
Top
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KRISTINA WADE 190 13 25 26:32.2 8:34/M
2 MAURIE FLECKER 134 13 27 27:28.4 8:52/M
3 OLIVIA NORRELL 163 14 32 27:54.4 9:00/M
4 ASHTYN NORRELL 164 12 45 32:51.4 10:36/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SIENNA COLLINS 114 15 8 21:07.0 6:49/M
2 AUTUMN TANTON 186 15 34 30:10.2 9:44/M
3 Ashley Jance 853 19 56 34:55.1 11:16/M
4 PAIGE PARKER 167 19 83 45:58.5 14:50/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MADISON RAMIREZ 174 20 18 24:32.5 7:55/M
2 MEGAN PRICE 171 21 19 24:37.2 7:56/M
3 HALEY BALL 103 24 28 27:33.4 8:53/M
4 EVIN MCGINLEY 155 24 65 36:59.9 11:56/M
5 CAITLIN SAPP 179 21 73 38:58.4 12:34/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRETTE JONES 143 29 46 32:53.7 10:36/M
2 ROBIN CASTRO 110 27 60 35:11.5 11:21/M
3 JENNA DAVIS 124 25 75 40:34.3 13:05/M
4 NEELY KELLEY 146 29 77 41:53.6 13:31/M
5 VALERIE JUMPER 145 28 82 45:21.4 14:38/M
6 BRITTANY HAMMOND 141 28 93 48:06.6 15:31/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsi White 936 34 11 23:03.6 7:26/M
2 Christy Brice 950 32 23 25:59.1 8:23/M
3 MISTY GEORGE 136 32 29 27:38.7 8:55/M
4 CHERYL SCOTT 180 33 35 30:57.5 9:59/M
5 LUPITA CALVILLO 107 32 38 31:45.9 10:15/M
6 Christi Funk 934 34 41 32:40.8 10:32/M
7 SHARLA CAMPBELL 108 33 43 32:48.3 10:35/M
8 Samantha Tully 894 34 52 33:48.6 10:54/M
9 STEPHANIE CHANNELL 111 31 63 35:46.3 11:32/M
10 LEE YODER 196 30 67 37:50.4 12:12/M
11 JARAE MYRICK 159 31 94 48:07.1 15:31/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TESHA WALKER 192 37 30 27:43.9 8:56/M
2 ESTHER GODINA 138 35 31 27:44.2 8:57/M
3 JENIFER CUMMINS 122 37 69 38:30.2 12:25/M
4 KRISTEN SEGAR 181 39 87 46:13.8 14:55/M
5 STACEY NORRELL 162 37 90 46:33.2 15:01/M
6 Ashley Hammins 943 37 92 48:03.9 15:30/M
7 MARIA ROSENBERG 178 37 101 56:54.4 18:21/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TONYA NORRIS 165 42 44 32:48.8 10:35/M
2 KARI ENGE 126 40 50 33:42.3 10:52/M
3 Stacy Vance 899 42 57 34:55.7 11:16/M
4 LISA PARKER 168 41 74 39:14.1 12:39/M
5 Juli Thurston 200 43 91 46:48.3 15:06/M
6 STACY PARKER 166 44 102 1:00:57.7 19:40/M
7 DIANE A. COOKSTON 118 44 105 1:01:08.9 19:43/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SANDY NORRELL 160 47 55 34:51.4 11:15/M
2 Jill Sanchez 870 47 72 38:43.6 12:29/M
3 PAM STROUD 184 49 80 44:14.4 14:16/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Williams 946 52 51 33:44.7 10:53/M
2 IVEY SHING 183 51 81 45:20.8 14:37/M
3 DIANE COOKSTON 116 50 104 1:01:03.7 19:42/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONNA WALLACE 193 55 53 34:02.9 10:59/M
2 Susan Shirley 198 55 58 35:07.7 11:20/M
3 SANDRA HURLEY 142 58 62 35:46.1 11:32/M
4 SHARA COLLINS 112 58 76 41:23.6 13:21/M
5 TERRIE THOMPSON 189 56 78 42:06.9 13:35/M
6 KATIE MARTIN 151 56 98 51:28.5 16:36/M
Top
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DIANNA MCGREGOR 156 65 99 51:54.9 16:45/M
Top
Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Haynes 945 50 1 18:28.3 5:57/M
Top
Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arno Kleibore 197 51 9 21:14.7 6:51/M
Top
Male 9 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Hutchins 864 9 39 31:55.5 10:18/M
2 DOBSON MARTIN 152 8 47 33:08.5 10:41/M
3 OLIVER ENGE 128 6 49 33:40.1 10:52/M
4 Archer Schneider 938 9 54 34:35.6 11:09/M
5 GABRIEL CASTRO 109 7 59 35:09.9 11:20/M
6 Matthew Thurston 863 7 68 37:55.9 12:14/M
Top
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 COY COLLINS 115 11 15 24:02.3 7:45/M
2 MADISON MARTIN 153 12 40 32:06.4 10:21/M
3 ADAM PECKHAM 169 12 61 35:34.7 11:28/M
4 Bear Schneider 937 13 66 37:32.2 12:06/M
5 Isiah Sanchez 871 10 71 38:36.6 12:27/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Thornton 948 15 3 18:51.2 6:05/M
2 Peyton Vickery 935 17 4 19:01.2 6:08/M
3 TANNER RAMIREZ 173 18 7 20:42.9 6:41/M
4 TREVOR MOORE 157 16 12 23:09.8 7:28/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LANDON PRICE 170 23 2 18:32.1 5:59/M
2 Allen Smith 942 20 20 25:08.4 8:06/M
3 ANDREW WALLACE 194 23 21 25:28.0 8:13/M
4 John Tsai 836 24 22 25:31.7 8:14/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiffer Davis 892 28 16 24:12.1 7:48/M
2 BRANTLEY PRICE 172 27 107 1:01:38.0 19:53/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Seelbach 939 30 6 19:45.4 6:22/M
2 Victor Rodriguez 947 30 10 21:18.4 6:52/M
3 ANDY TAYLOR 187 33 26 26:44.5 8:37/M
4 JAMES JUMPER 144 31 36 31:14.8 10:05/M
5 DANIEL WOMACK 195 34 96 50:28.0 16:17/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENT WAITS 191 37 14 23:19.3 7:31/M
2 JIM TEETES 188 36 33 29:34.8 9:32/M
3 BJ Rutledge 941 37 42 32:43.9 10:33/M
4 MIKE SEGAR 182 36 85 46:10.1 14:54/M
5 LARRY GEORGE 137 39 95 50:26.6 16:16/M
6 GALEN ROSENBERG 177 35 100 53:27.9 17:15/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEVE ALLEN 101 44 13 23:17.8 7:31/M
2 Jason Tully 895 41 64 36:10.6 11:40/M
3 JONATHAN CUMMINS 121 43 70 38:30.5 12:25/M
4 RYAN ENGE 127 40 86 46:10.9 14:54/M
5 TED NORRELL 161 40 88 46:18.5 14:56/M
6 JACK COOKSTON 119 44 106 1:01:15.3 19:45/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SOTERO RAMIREZ 175 46 84 45:58.9 14:50/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rocky Christenberry 940 52 17 24:19.4 7:51/M
2 GERALD GRAFTON 139 54 37 31:41.4 10:13/M
3 PAUL STROUD 185 52 79 42:46.9 13:48/M
4 TOMMY COOKSTON 117 54 103 1:01:03.0 19:42/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONNIE MARTIN 150 55 48 33:10.6 10:42/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Red Cross 949 63 97 50:31.6 16:18/M

 

Author: Staff Reporter

Share This Post On
bobcat tractor

Bobcat of North Texas Wants You to Know...

Now is the time to invest in a Bobcat® Compact Tractor at Bobcat of North Texas. As the economy continues to expand, construction and construction equipment is in high demand and Bobcat® promises to be at the heart of it all. Demand for Bobcat® equipment is at an all time high, and we want to make sure you get the equipment and attachments you need to make your land your own.

bobcat loader
bobcat loader
bobcat loader
Construction is Booming

Bobcat® equipment is legendary and construction companies know it. Thats why we are taking orders months in advance. We don't want you to fall behIind the competition. Contact us today to get your Bobcat of North Texas order placed.

PlayPlay
Shadow